Welcome to Assignmentgeek Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from experts and other members of the community. Back to Homepage

The side length is___ units?

0 votes

Given an equilateral triangle. If the perimeter is 51 Then what is the length of one side? The side length is___ units?
(test question)

asked Jul 10, 2017 in Math by admin (2,270 points)
edited Jul 11, 2017 by admin

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
To solve this, we should know - An equilateral triangle has three equal sides:
So,
Sum of three sides is 51.
51/3 = 17
answered Jul 11, 2017 by mizzo (520 points)
selected Jul 11, 2017 by admin
0 votes

good to have such q&a 
now we can get help from experts and other members! and it's really fast. I hope I get my answer shortly

yeap)
the answer is 17.
51/3 = 17

answered Jul 11, 2017 by miller (160 points)
...