Welcome to Assignmentgeek Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from experts and other members of the community. Back to Homepage

American Civil War

0 votes
Four hundred starving women, children and elderly men were murdered in the Wounded Knee Masacre of 1890 by General Custer's sty Cavalry and their rifles. What San Jose Landmark is purported to be a direct result of that slaughter?
asked Jul 12, 2017 in History by sammy

2 Answers

+1 vote
it's really wide question. need deep research
answered Jul 17, 2017 by nerdy
0 votes
Deep and profound research is to be conducted to answer this question correctly. The best choice would be to find an expert in the stated topic to help you out. That you may do here assignmentgeek.com/contacts.html
answered Jul 17, 2017 by admin (2,270 points)